Previous Page  17 / 23 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 17 / 23 Next Page
Page Background

1SG.....................................569-8274

CQ.......................................568-6644

F Battery

Cdr......................................569-6734

1SG.....................................569-6734

CQ.......................................568-6644

Special Staff

Chaplain..............................568-2818

FRSA...................................568-6700

3RD BATTALION, 43RD AIR DE-

FENSE ARTILLERY BATTALION

(PATRIOT), 11TH ADA

Cdr......................................568-9741

XO.......................................568-9787

CSM....................................568-9745

SDO/SDNCO........................568-9776

S-1 Personnel

OIC......................................568-9763

NCOIC..................................568-9802

S-2 Security

OIC......................................568-9568

NCOIC..................................568-9447

S-3 Operations

OIC......................................568-9451

SGM....................................568-9702

S-4 Logistics

OIC......................................568-9832

NCOIC..................................568-9761

S-6 Communications

OIC......................................568-9564

NCOIC..................................568-9872

Headquarters and Headquarters Bat-

tery, 3-43 ADA

Cdr......................................568-9427

1SG ....................................568-9421

CQ ......................................569-8593

A Battery

Cdr......................................568-9363

1SG.....................................568-9359

CQ.......................................568-2792

B Battery

Cdr......................................568-9358

1SG.....................................568-9353

CQ.......................................568-2792

C Battery

Cdr......................................568-9403

1SG.....................................568-9395

CQ.......................................568-8774

D Battery

Cdr......................................568-9379

1SG.....................................568-9380

CQ.......................................568-8774

E Battery

Cdr......................................568-9034

1SG.....................................568-9096

CQ.......................................569-8593

Special Staff

Chaplain..............................568-9790

FRSA...................................568-9794

5TH BATTALION, 52ND AIR DE-

FENSE ARTILLERY BATTALION

(PATRIOT), 11TH ADA

Cdr......................................741-0415

XO.......................................741-0401

CSM....................................741-0417

SDO/SDNCO........................741-0416

S-1 Personnel

OIC......................................741-0410

NCOIC..................................741-0403

S-2 Security

OIC......................................741-7784

NCOIC.................................................

S-3 Operations

OIC......................................568-7376

SGM....................................568-8202

S-4 Logistics

OIC......................................741-0406

NCOIC..................................741-0405

S-6 Communications

OIC......................................741-0411

NCOIC..................................741-0409

Headquarters and Headquarters Bat-

tery, 5-52 ADA

Cdr......................................569-7266

1SG.....................................568-5979

CQ.......................................568-0630

A Battery

Cdr.................................................NA

1SG.....................................568-9229

CQ.......................................568-0323

B Battery

Cdr......................................568-5220

1SG.....................................744-9023

CQ.......................................568-0323

C Battery

Cdr......................................568-1511

1SG.....................................568-7853

CQ.......................................569-8128

D Battery

Cdr......................................568-1705

1SG.....................................568-4258

CQ.......................................569-8128

E Battery

Cdr......................................569-5842

1SG.....................................799-4900

CQ.......................................569-5883

F Battery

Cdr.................................................NA

1SG................................................NA

CQ.......................................568-5844

Special Staff

Retention.............................569-8962

Chaplain..............................568-2818

FRSA...................................568-4741

GERMAN AIR FORCE

AIR DEFENSE CENTER

Commandant.......................568-3405

Aide-de-Camp.....................568-7601

Secretary.............................568-3627

Duty Officer ........................568-6508

Chief of Center Staff............568-2213

WILLIAM BEAUMONT

ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

NOTICE: WBAMC telephone numbers are

in the process of being changed from

“569 to 742.”

Some have already been completed. If

you dial 569 and it does not work, try the

742 prefix.

Emergency Telephone Numbers

Ambulance..........................742-2331

Emergency..........................742-2209

Frequently Called Numbers

Admissions..........................742-2526

Adolescent Clinic.................742-1437

Air Evac...............................742-0884

Allergy Clinic........................742-2627

Ambulance..........................742-2209

Routine Ambu......................742-2331

American Red Cross............742-2483

Barber Shop........................562-2651

Behavioral Health ................742-8000

Brace Shop..........................742-2718

Cardiology Clinic..................742-1840

Cast Room (Ortho).............. 742-2718

Casualty Clerk.....................742-2503

Chaplain..............................742-2235

Children’s Ortho ..................742-1832

Comm Health Nurse.............742-1343

Comp Asst Tomography

(CT Scan)..........................742-3138

Correspondence Sec............742-5098

Coumadin Clinic...................742-3799

Data Processing Cntr..742-2359/3416

Dental Activity

Hosp Dental Clinic...............742-2511

Dental Clinic #3...................742-1101

Biggs Clinic.........................744-6083

Dermatology Clinic..................742-2667

Education Div..........................742-2007

Emergency Dept......................742-1205

Endrocrine Clinic.....................742-2737

ENT Clinic...............................742-1842

Environmental Health..............569-3616

EFMP......................................742-1830

FirstLight FCU .........................562-1172

Gastroenterology ....................742-2221

Graduate Med Edu...................742-2521

Hand Clinic..............................742-1832

Health Bnfts Advsr..................742-446 4

Hema/Onco Clinic....................742-2585

HR Div.....................................742-0839

Immun Adults..........................742-2627

Children..................................742-1084

Infectious Disease...................742-2737

Information.............................742-2121

Info Mgmt ..............................742-2777

Inspector Gen..........................742-2237

Internal Medicine....................742-3988

ICU..........................................742-6717

Judge Advocate Gen................742-2131

Labor & Delivery......................742-2455

Laboratory..............................742-2231

Legal Assistance.....................742-2280

MRIs (Rad)..............................742-6466

Mammography........................742-2515

Medical Boards.......................742-9180

Medical Library.......................742-2537

Mendoza SFCC ......................742-4158

Nephrology .............................742-2603

Neurology ..............................742-2322

Neurosurgery .........................742-1852

Nuclear Med............................742-2656

Nutrition .................................742-3521

OB-Gyn ..................................742-5755

Occupational Health................742-5302

Occupational Therapy..............742-2182

Oncology ................................742-2585

Ophthalmology .......................742-3066

Optometry...............................742-1309

Orthopedics.............................742-1833

Otolaryngology(ENT)................742-1842

Outpatient Records..................742-2642

Patient Admin..........................742-2220

Patient Advocate.....................742-2692

Patient Appts ...................742/569-2273

Toll Free.....................1-800-8317-0919

Pediatrics................................742-1437

Pharmacy................................742-2793

Telephone Refills.................742-1200

Refill Pharmacy PX ..............742-6010

Mendoza SFCC Pharmacy....742-1397

Physical Med...........................742-3245

Physical Therapy.....................742-2181

Plastic Surgery........................742-1842

Podiatry .................................742-1833

Post Exchange.........................562-2151

Preventive Medicine................742-4383

Public Affairs...........................742-6006

Pulmonary ..............................742-2225

Radiology (X-Ray)....................742-2532

Re-Enlistment.........................742-2894

Referrals.................................742-4755

Renal .....................................742-2604

Resource Management...........742-2968

Restoration & Resilience

Cntr............................ 742-6806 (SRP)

Rheumatology.........................742-2259

Security...................................742-2304

Social Work Service.................742-2816

SFMC .....................................742-3088

Speech Pathology....................742-1842

Surgical .................................742-1840

Tele-A-Nurse...........................742-4444

Total Joint...............................742-1833

Transportation Services...........742-2536

Treasurer.................................569-2159

TRICARE ......................1-888-874-9378

Troop Medical (FB)..................742-3088

Immunizations.....................742-1811

Laboratory...........................742-3080

Optometry...........................742-0753

Physical Exams....................742-1811

Records...............................742-6341

Sick Call..............................742-7619

X-Ray..................................742-8044

Troop Medical (Mendoza SFCC).742-4158

Troop Medical (McGregor) ......569-9955

Ultrasound..............................742-2779

Urology ..................................742-5140

Vascular .................................742-6338

Veterinary ...............................742-2266

Wards

Labor & Delivery..................742-2455

ICU/Intermediate Care..........742-6717

6E........................................742-2335

6W......................................742-2474

7E.......................................742-3488

9E........................................742-2126

9W......................................742-6691

Warrior and Resilience Center.742-6806

Well Baby (Mendoza SFCC)......742-1437

Wellness Center (FB)...............742-1869

Wounded Transition Bn............742-8084

X-Ray (Radiology)....................742-2532

COMMAND GROUP, WBAMC

Commander.........................742-2201

Aide de Camp......................742-2360

CSM....................................742-2498

Chief of Staff.......................742-2203

DC Clinical Services.............742-2426

Laven Publishing Group

FORT BLISS

EMERGENCY MESSAGES MAY BE RECORDED FOR ACCURACY OF RECORDS. DO NOT DISCUSS CLASSIFIED INFORMATION OVER THE TELEPHONE.

17