Previous Page  13 / 23 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 13 / 23 Next Page
Page Background

EMERGENCY MESSAGES MAY BE RECORDED FOR ACCURACY OF RECORDS. DO NOT DISCUSS CLASSIFIED INFORMATION OVER THE TELEPHONE.

Survivor Outreach

Services.................569-4706/5970

Business Operations Division (BOD)

Chief....................................568-3208

Centennial Banquet and

Conference Center...............744-8427

Underwood Golf

Complex.................568-1059/3641

Golden Tee/Golf Amin..568-1116/1566

Rod & Gun Club...................568-2983

Old Fort Bliss Museum.........568-4518

Desert Strike Lanes.............568-6272

Child, Youth and School Services

(CYSS) Division

CYSS Coordinator................568-5709

Youth Administrator..............568-0834

CYSS Program Operations....569-5041

Army Child Care in Youth Neighbor-

hood (ACCYN)

Program Mngr.....................568-5890

Army School Support Services

(Liaison)

Receptionist.........................569-5064

Director…...........................568-2784

Child Development Centers (CDC)

Logan (CDC)........................568-3989

Logan CDC Director.............568-3759

Main CDC ...........................568-5689

Main CDC Director...............568-4422

Replica CDC.........................569-7196

Replica CDC Director...........568-7030

Milam CDC..........................744-7879

Milam CDC Director.............744-7881

East Bliss CDC.....................744-2731

East Bliss CDC Director........744-2630

Family Child Care Diretor.....568-8840

Parent Central (PC) Services

Director...............................569-5040

Central Office.......................568-4374

School Age Services (SAS)

Bliss SAC.............................568-5191

Bliss SAC Director................568-8401

Logan SAC...........................568-5779

Logan SAC Director..............569-5788

Milam SAC...........................744-2274

Milam SAC Director.............744-2277

SKIESUnlimited

IP Specialist.........................568-5544

Youth Centers

Milam Youth Center..............744-2449

Milam YC Director................744-2452

Youth Plex ...........................568-5437

Youth Plex Director .............568-2908

Youth Sports and Fitness

Director......................568-2908/2617

Community Recreation Division

Chief....................................568-7533

Assistant Chief.....................744-1527

Leisure and Entertainment

Auto Crafts.................568-7280/5803

Biggs Park...........................744-8087

Framing Bliss..................….568-5563

Leisure Travel (ITR)..............744-1522

PX Location.........................569-6446

Soto PFF Location...............744-5105

POV Resale Lot....................744-1522

RV Park................................568-0106

Mickelsen Community

Library.............................568-1902

Children’s Library.................568-6156

Marketing

Chief....................................568-6741

ADV/Commercial

Sponsorship....................…568-3415

Sports Branch

Director...............................744-5790

Strength and Conditioning....568-6458

Gyms and Fitness Facilities

Biggs PFF............................744-8730

Ironworks Gym...............….744-5201

Logan PFF...........................568-5198

Milam PFF...........................568-7318

Soto PFF..............................744-5788

Stout PFF.............................568-3264

Tennis Club and

Fitness Zone..................….569-5448

Outdoor Recreation..............744-2415

Pools

Aquatic Training Center........568-2121

Biggs Water Park.................744-8087

Community Pool.............….568-6925

Replica Aquatic Center.........568-7431

SAC Pool .............................744-1532

Soldier Activity Center

(SAC)...............................744-1532

Financial Management Division (FMD)

NAF Support Mgr.................568-3412

Private Organizations/

Solicitations.........................568-3724

Special Events

Program Mgr.......................568-2427

Special Events Coordinator..568-2074

BOSS Liaison Officer............744-2411

DIRECTORATE OF HUMAN

RESOURCES/MILITARY

PERSONNEL DIVISION

Director...................................568-3301

DHR Admin Support Asst......568-7004

Plans & Operations…..........568-7798

Workforce Dev................….568-2899

Army Career & Alumni Program

ACAP Assistance.........568-7996/3870

Transition Service

Manager..........................568-7165

Army Continuing Education System

Division

Education Center.................744-1333

Learning Resource Center....568-3611

Army Personnel

Testing....................568-2439/2660

National Test Center.............568-4171

Army Substance Abuse Program

Division

ASAP Manager............744-5148/5149

Program Assistant.......744-5148/5149

Prevention Edu

Coordinator.............744-2535/1403

Risk Reduction

Coordinator.............744-1436/1439

Employee Assistance

Program..........................744-1416

Suicide Prev Prgrm Mngr.........568-9352

Biochemical Test

Coordinator......................744-4949

Assistant Biochemical

Test Coordinator...............744-5186

Drug Detection Clerk............744-5078

Clinical Supervisor...............744-1337

Clinical Program Assistant...744-1327

Clinical Support

Service Assistant.............744-1321

Military Personnel Division

Adjutant General..................568-3302

AG Mgmt Spt

Congressional..................568-7004

Casualty Supervisor.............568-3837

Casualty Ops Officer............568-3093

Benefits Coordinator............568-2903

Training Instructor................568-9524

Memorial Affairs

Coordinator..............568-9534/9530

Funeral Honors....................568-6338

Mortuary Officer..................568-9534

Director...............................568-3043

Personnel Svc Admin

Sup Asst...........................569-7078

Supply Office.......................568-6878

Ret Svcs Office...........568-5204/3520

Soldier Readiness

Processing...............569-6816/6846

MOB Records

(0830-1130)............568-6613/3133

Personnel SVCS/OPS Branch

Records/Promotion/

Actions......... 568-3105/4701/3247

ID Cards Supervisor..............568-6619

ID Cards Verifying

Officials. 568-5028/3511/6210/6201

ID Cards Automated

Information......................568-2000

Students Services Lead........744-2150

Student Records...................568-7139

Personnel Systems / IT Branch

Branch Manager....................568-490

IMO IT Specialist..................568-3214

Computer Assistants...568-0678/1915

eMILPO Team Lead..............568-6016

eMILPO Data Analysts.568-3645/4200

Records ManagementFOIA...568-7351

Mail Inspector......................568-5505

Mail Clerks..........................568-5505

Publications/ARIMS..............568-7342

Personnel Strength Management

Branch

Manager..............................568-4504

Officer and Enlisted Strength Manage-

ment

HR Asst. .....................568-4242/6827

Reassignment Section

Reassignment Lead.............568-5600

HR Asst............. 568-2717/6911/7390

Family Travel Section

Lead ...................................568-9885

Port Calls.............................569-9885

Port Calls.............................568-1861

Passport Section..................569-5911

TCS Section.........................568-5910

Transition Section

Supervisor...........................568-5903

Officer Separations.....569-5153/5156

Enlisted Retirements............569-5154

ETS/Chapters..............568-4734/5734

Chapters/Final Out......568-1991/6312

In/Out Team

In Processing

HR Asst........... 568-3450/568-3325

Out Processing HR Asst

........568-7714/7348/2728/569-7369

Defense Military Pay Office

Director, DMPO....................744-2464

Systems Branch..................744-2374

Internal Control....................744-2375

Disbursing Teller.........744-2376/3384

Processing Branch

Lead Mil Pay Tech................744-2045

Mil Pay Tech........................744-2046

Review Section

Lead Mil Pay Tech................744-4519

Customer Services Branch

Customer Service

Supervisor.......................744-2381

Lead Mil Pay Tech................744-2382

Mil Pay Tech (Counter).........744-2129

Mil Pay Tech (Debt Mgmt)....744-2131

In & Out Processing

Lead Mil Pay Tech................744-2135

Mil Pay Tech...............744-4204/2133

Separation/Reenlistment

Lead Mil Pay Tech ...............568-7726

Mil Pay Tech........................568-7725

Reserve Component Mobilization

Chief RC Mobilization Proc...744-1771

Lead Mil Pay Tech................744-2827

Mil Pay Tech...............744-2824/2140

SRP Site (Bldg 801).............744-2385

Wounded Warrior Pay Mgmt Team

Mil Pay Lead........................568-4010

Mil Pay Tech........................744-2390

Defense Travel System

DFAS DTA (DTS)...................744-2393

DIRECTORATE OF PLANS,

TRAINING MOBILIZATION AND

SECURITY (DPTMS)

Director...............................568-3393

Deputy director....................568-3393

Admin Mgmt Office..............568-7157

Admin Officer......................568-5113

Support Services.................569-5186

Directorate IT Specialist

...........................................744-2704

Management Assistant........568-4475

Training Division

Division Chief.......................741-3923

Central Tasking Officer.........568-8414

NBC School.........................744-8265

Training Services Branch

Training SPT Officer.............744-3924

Training SPT Admin.....741-3913/3928

EST/MET/HEAAT Senior Instructor

...........................................569-6683

Troop Schools & Education MGR

(GIF).....................................744-2767

Ammunition Manager..........744-8051

Simulations Branch

Simulations Manager...........744-5530

Operations..................744-3419/5522

WTA Regional

Mgr TX & NM.... 744-4969/203-1595

PM/PEO-STRI FSR................744-3210

1 AD ABCS FSR....................568-3130

ATSC FSR....................(254)289-1545

Battle Cmd Tng Ctr (BCTC)

BCTC Contract Site Lead......744-5532

Close Combat Tactical Tnr (CCTT)

CCTT Contract Site Lead......744-4968

Range and Training Areas Branch

Installation Range

Off....................................569-5178

Laven Publishing Group

FORT BLISS 13