Previous Page  2 / 23 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 2 / 23 Next Page
Page Background

EMERGENCY NUMBERS

Emergency (from housing)......................

.... 568-1117/2115/2116/2117 or 911

Ambulance....................................... 911

Ambulance

(Routine)....................................... 911

American Red

Cross..........................568-4898/6301

After Duty Hours ..........1-877-272-7337

Army Emergency Relief...........744-2559

Child Abuse Hotline 24/7.........549-2199

Chaplain Crisis Relationship Counselor

(after hours) ........................ 637-4265

Domestic Violence Hotline 24/7

...........................................269-2013

Explosive Ordnance Disposal...568-8905

Fire Department .....................744-1283

Housing Work Orders

BBC Emergencies ...............564-0459

Emergencies

(Eng & Army Hsg)..............568-7239

Military Police...... 568-2115/2116/2117

Red Cross, American ............. 568-4898

after hours.................1-877-272-7337

Suicide Prevention Hotline

24/7 ........................1-800-273-8255

Team Bliss Ops Ctr.........744-1255/1254

QUICK REFERENCE

TELEPHONE LIST

AAFES Office..................562-9545/9551

Abuse Reporting......................568-2115

Adjutant General.....................568-3301

Airfield Operations...................744-8088

Airline Ticket Office......1-800-444-5254

Airport Courtesy Patrol............562-3606

Alterations, Stripes..................564-9100

Animal Control........................449-7556

Armed Services YMCA.............562-8461

Army Community Services......569-4227

Army Emergency Relief...........744-2559

Army Help Line........................568-2121

Army Substance

Abuse Program...........744-5148/5149

Arrival and Departure Airfield

Control Group .......................568-8300

ASIST Coord........... 744-2045/525-5877

Association of the U.S. Army....309-0276

Auto Repair Cntr ............568-7280/7803

Banking Services

Armed Forces......................562-5454

FirstLight FCU......................562-1172

Wells Fargo.........................521-4066

Barber Shop............................562-2573

Biggs Mini Mall (east)..............566-5479

Blood Donor Center........742-6365/5365

Book Stores

Bliss.....................................562-2071

USASMA...............................562-5645

Bowling, Desert Strike Lanes...568-6272

Carson Wagonlit Travel.... 800-444-5254

Car Rental...............................564-0874

Car Wash, Scuds & Suds ........630-8669

Casualty Office........................568-2903

Cemetery, Fort Bliss National...564-0201

Centennial Club.......................744-8427

Chaplain..................................568-1519

Child and Youth Services

Child Development Center...568-5689

CDC, Armed Services YMCA.562-5640

Family Child Care.................568-8840

Parent Central Service 568-4374/4646

School Age Centers….568-5191/2178

School Support Svc.....569-5064/2784

SKIESUnlimited....................568-5544

Youth Centers......................568-5437

Youth Sports........................568-2617

Civilian Personnel Advisory Center

(CPAC)

Civilian Personnel................568-1263

Non-Appropriated Fund

Civ Personnel....................568-6287

Workers’ Comp Office .........568-5628

Class VI Store .........................566-1174

Cleaners.................................................

Clothing Sales.........................568-2880

Commissary............................568-6688

Criminal Investigation

Division......................568-1700/2271

Dental Clinic............................742-2511

Inst. Food Service....................568-0435

DMPO.................. 741-7917/7918/7919

East Bliss Behavioral Health/

Dental Clinic................742-9327/9326

Education Services..................744-1333

El Paso Intelligence Center......760-2000

E-MILPO (DHR)........................568-6016

Energy Office..........................568-5172

Equal Opportunity (Mil)............568-1213

Equal Employment (Civ)..568-3510/1489

Family Resilience Center.........569-5500

FECA, Workers’ Comp .............568-5628

Federal Prison Camp...............564-2100

Finance..........................741-7917/7918

Fisher House...........................742-1860

Firestone.................................566-3370

Framing Bliss..........................568-5563

Freedom Crossing ..................562-7200

Freedom of Information Act.....568-7351

General’s Hotline.....................744-4766

German Com Cntr…......568-3593/7992

GIF..........................................744-2704

GNC........................................562-3580

Golf, Underwood Complex

Admin........................568-9891/3641

Golden Tee Club.........568-1116/1566

Pro Shop.............................568-1059

HazMat Facility........................568-3848

Hotels, Fort Bliss

IHG Hotels............................565-7777

Residence Inn, ASYMCA...... 562-8461

Residence Inn,

ASYMCA................1-888-880-2774

Hotlines

Commanding General’s........744-4766

Fraud, Waste, Abuse.…301-837-3500

Household Goods (in)...............568-4339

Household Goods (out)...568-4907/5288

MTS Acct.PPSO..............568-3102/9765

Housing...................................568-5309

Balfour Beatty Communities .564-0795

Emergencies........................564-0459

Work Orders........................564-0459

Emergencies Army Housing.568-7239

Off Post (HSO).............568-8309/2538

RCI......................................568-5209

Single Soldiers (UPH)..........568-4298

ID Cards.........................568-2000/6619

Information/Operator

Fort Bliss.............................568-2121

Holloman Air Force..... (575) 572-1110.

WBAMC...............................742-2121

WSMR .......................(575) 678-2121

ITR Ticket Master....................744-1522

Installation Contracting

Office...................................568-5200

Junior Enlisted Family Center..564-0009

Legal Assistance.....................568-7141

Libraries

Mickelsen Community.........568-1902

Children’s Library................568-6156

USASMA LRC.............744-8122/8176

Locator, Post (after hours)........568-1113

Lock & Leave..........................566-8321

Main Street X-press

Biggs...................................564-9046

WBAMC...............................742-3914

Mngt Employee Relations........568-9893

Mil Entrance Processing Cntr...568-3505

Military Pay....................741-7917/7918

Military Police................568-2115/2116

Monitor, The ...........................568-4088

Morale, Welfare & Recreation..568-3500

Museums

Fort Bliss Museums ............568-5412

Gift Shop ............................564-1177

Fort Bliss Replica ................568-4518

Museum of the NCO ............744-8646

NCO Journal...................744-1046/2755

Operation Santa Claus.............568-1010

Operators

Fort Bliss.............................568-2121

Holloman Air Force.... (575) 572-1110

WBAMC...............................742-2121

WSMR .......................(575) 678-2121

Passport Office........................568-9885

Photo Lab................................568-3605

Physical Fitness Centers

Biggs PFF............................744-8730

Ironworks Gym....................744-5201

Logan PFF...........................568-5198

Milam PFF...........................568-7318

Soto PFF..............................744-5788

Stout PFF.............................568-3264

Tennis Club and

Fitness Zone.....................569-5448

Pools

Aquatics Training Center....741-5901

Community Pool..................568-4825

Bigg’s Water Park................744-8087

Replica (Indoors)..................568-7431

SAC Pool..............................744-1532

Post Exchange.........................562-7200

Printing Shop.................568-3400/3530

U.S. Post Office.......................568-5505

Public Affairs Office

Division PAO...............744-8406/8492

Garrison PAO...... 744-8435/568-4505

Recycle Center........................568-1537

Red Cross, American ..............568-4898

Retirement Services…...568-5204/3520

Rod and Gun Club ..................568-2983

Schools

Bliss Elementary .................236-5150

Colin Powell Elem ...............774-7775

Chapin High ........................832-6730

Logan Elem………………231-2720

Milam Elem.........................587-2520

School Spt. Serv.............569-5064/2784

Self-Help (U-Do-It Center)........568-3313

Shoppettes

Biggs...................................562-8442

Carrington Troop Store.........562-2441

Carter Troops Store..............564-1189

Cassidy 24 Hours.................566-8371.

Jeb Stuart............................564-1810

Logan Heights.....................562-4460

McGregor Range..................569-9023

Old Ironsides ......................566-5479

Purple Heart ......................741-5739

Troop Comm Cntr ................799-3156

Van Horne............................562-2823

WBAMC Retail ....................562-2151

Soldier/Family Care Clinic........742-2273

Soldier Activity Center.............744-1532

Solicitations............................568-3724

Sports Office...........................744-5794

Survivor Outreach

Services......................568-5970/4706

Tax Assistance Office...............568-4999

Theater, The Grand..................615-0621

Thrift Shop..............................562-5451

Trading Post............................730-9803

UPS ........................................566-1239

United Service Organizations (USO)

East Fort Bliss .....................744-3480

West Fort Bliss ....................569-5644

Utilities Sales..........................568-3107

Veterans Affairs Health Care....564-6100

Veterinary Services.................742-2266

Warrior Resilience Cntr............742-3519

Watch Repair...........................564-4939

WBAMC Appts ........................742-2273

Weapon Registration...............568-3215

Welcome Center......................568-3035

Wellness Fusion

Campus......................568-3489/6585

WIC ........................................771-5870

1ST ARMORED

DIVISION AND

FORT BLISS

Command Group

Commander.........................744-6988

Executive Assistant..............744-6988

Aide de Camp .....................744-6987

Admin Support/CG Driver ....744-6958

Chief of Staff Office

Chief of Staff.......................744-2708

CoS Office...........................744-6931

CSM Office

NCO Admin Support.............744-6957

Admin Assistant...................744-6956

CSM’s Driver........................744-6958

SGS Section

Sec Gen Staff.......................744-6996

SGS SGM.............................744-6955

Deputy SGS.........................744-6959

Admin..................................744-6929

Chaplain

Division Chaplain.................744-5090

Chaplain NCOIC...................744-5086

Chaplain Ops NCOIC............744-5088

Equal Opportunity

SR. EO Advisor.....................744-5070

EO Advisor...........................744-5068

EMERGENCY MESSAGES MAY BE RECORDED FOR ACCURACY OF RECORDS. DO NOT DISCUSS CLASSIFIED INFORMATION OVER THE TELEPHONE.

2 FORT BLISS